PRIVACY POLICY

1. Introduction

This Privacy Policy sets out how Plan Eval’s head office in São Paulo – Brazil and its subsidiary in Mont Saint Guibert – Belgium ("we", "our", "us”) handle the Personal Data of our customers, suppliers, employees, workers and other third parties. The following terms abides by the EU General Data Protection (EU 2019/679) Regulation and the Brazilian Personal Data Protection Act (Lei Federal nº 13.709/2018).

This Privacy Policy applies to all Personal Data we process regardless of the media on which that data is stored or whether it relates to past, present and prospective employees, service providers, clients or suppliers, website users or any other Data Subject.

2. What type of data do we collect?

2.1. Employees: personal identification information, such as full name, ID number, social security number, street address, e-mail address, telephone number, bank account details, degree certificate and any other data which may be stated on their CV;

2.2 Service Providers (including consultants) and other suppliers: full name or legal name, tax ID, street address, e-mail address, telephone number, bank account details, degree certificate, and other data which may be stated on their CV or searchable sources, as well as other identification documents as explicitly needed. 

2.3. Clients: legal name, tax ID, street address, e-mail address and telephone and any other data which may be contained in the agreement firmed between and by Plan Eval and the client, as well as other searchable sources;

2.4: Website Users: no personal data is gathered from our website users, only information regarding the browsing session as per stated in item 8 of this policy.

 3.      How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Plan Eval with most of the data we collect by:

-   Submitting your CV through our website or to our e-mail address;

-   Signing an employment contract with Plan Eval;

-   Signing a service agreement with Plan Eval;

-   Voluntarily completing a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via e-mail;

We may also actively find your data through other means, such as Google searches and other Social Media platforms.

4.     How do we use your data?

We use the data collected to fulfill any contractual agreements between you and Plan Eval, as well as for administrative purposes related to our operation, as well as current and potential queries raised by third parties, such as clients or public authorities.

 

5.     How do we store your data?

Plan Eval securely stores your data on our internal database and servers which authorized personnel only have access to.

6.     Marketing

On a regular basis, our team may contact you in order to receive feedback on our services, either over the course of the contract period or after its termination. This help us keep improving our services by better fulfilling your needs and expectations. Please contact us if you do not want to be reached for this or similar purpose.

7.       Your Data Protection Rights

As a data subject, you are endowed with the following rights (among others provided for in the relevant legislation):

7.1.            The right to access: you have the right to request Plan Eval for copies of y our personal data;

7.2.            The right to rectification: you have the right to request that Plan Eval correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request us to complete information you believe is incomplete;

7.3.            The right to erasure: you have the right to request that Plan Eval erase your personal data if you feel there is no reason for us continuing to process them – under certain conditions, it may not be possible to fully erase your data due to contracting, auditing or legal obligations. You will be informed of whether this is the case;

7.4.      The right to data portability: you have the right to request that Plan Eval transfer the data that we have collect to another organization or directly to you in easily readable format.

Should you have any request, please contact us.

8.           Cookies

8.1.            What are cookies? Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our website, we may collect information form your automatically through cookies or similar technologies.

8.2.            How do we use cookies? We use cookies to improve your experience while navigating our website and to enable us to obtain statistical data on access to our website. No personal information is gathered from our website users. 

8.3.            How to manage your cookies: you can set your browser not to accept cookies. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may no function as a result.

 9.                Privacy policies of other websites

Plan Eval’s website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to Plan Eval, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Our website also contains links to Google Services, whose privacy policy can be found at: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-US

By submitting your CV through our website, you are subjected to Breezy’s private policy, available at: https://breezy.hr/privacy

10.           Changes to our privacy policy

Plan Eval keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 6th April 2020.

 11.           How to contact us

If you have any questions about our privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate do contact us:


Plan Eval LTDA – Brazil (Head Office)

Plan Eval SPRL – Belgium (Subsidiary)

Rua Doutor Cândido Espinheira, 396, cj. 121, CEP: 05004-000, São Paulo/SP

 

E-mail: info@plan-eval.com

Phone: +55 11 3020 5800

Rue du Fond Cattelain 2, bte. 2.2, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert

E-mail: info@plan-eval.com

Phone: +32 78 484121

 


Cookie Declaration